Chattanooga, Tennessee                                                                 Siberian Husky Club of America, Inc.

2009 SHCA National Specialty

2009 SPECIALTY RESULTS

Veteran Sweeps, Judge: Dawn Eisele

Veteran Dogs 9-11 Years
1. CH Alkas'iber's Tres Pete
2. CH North Node's Cool Under Pressure
3. CH Wolfglen's The Right Stuff
4. CH Richlynn's Reincarnate

Veteran Dogs 11-13 Years
1. CH Highlander's Austin Powers SD
2. CH Windspirit's Perfekt Love
3. CH R.E.D.S. Pride of the Pack CD RE AX AXJ NF NAP NJP NFP






 

 


Sweepstakes, Judge: Sam Mammano

Puppy Dogs 6-9 Months
1. Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker
2. Snocrest-Aleut Good Time Charlie
3. Topaz Bad Action
4. Kristari's Red Hot Lover

Puppy Dogs 9-12 Months
1. Indigo's Press One For Inglish
2. Kato's Rider of the Storm
3. Destiny's Got a Hemi?
4. Sibernewf's Ichigo Mochi

Dogs 12-15 Months
1. Wilabe's Arctic Fire
2. Rockland's On The Rise

Dogs 15-18 Months
1. Highlander's How Do You Like Me Now
2. Highlander's Maska The Price Is Right
3. Apache Run's Silver Bullet At Iceberg
4. Zvezda's Icarus







Dog Classes, Judge: Tom Hartel

Puppy Dogs 6-9 Months
1. Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker
2. Kristari's Red Hot Lover
3. Topaz Bad Action
4. Snocrest-Aleut Good Time Charlie

Puppy Dogs 9-12 Months
1. Indigo's Press One For Inglish
2. Kato's Rider of the Storm
3. Innisfree Zathora of Sumac
4. Sibernewf's Ichigo Mochi

Dogs 12-18 Months
1. Highlander's How Do You Like Me Now
2. Troika's Arctic Knight
3. Rockland's On The Rise
4. Kee Non Ne's Fighting Irish

Amateur Owner-Handler Dogs
1. Kristari's Ride Like the Wind
2. Darkstar's Here's Lookin At You
3. Debalys Rolls Royce Cruiser RN NAJ NF NA
4. Khovaki's Blazing Ace

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs
1. Indigo's If I Only Had A Brain
2. Kristari's Lovem 'N Leavem
3. Kayenta's Wildestar North Wind
4. Tackora's Liyaza Take Em By Storm

American-Bred Dogs
1. Innisfree Master McGraw
2. Aleut's Bold Moves
3. Highlander's Drive To Chaka
4. Bralin's Breaking Dawn

Open Dogs
1. Innisfree U R My Drifter Too
2. Barynuk's Ruby Tuesday
3. Innisfree Red White And Blue
4. Highlander's Echo Of Infinity

Winners Dog: Innisfree U R My Drifter Too
Reserve Winners Dog: Indigo's If I Only Had A Brain

Sled Dog-Dogs Non Degreed
1. CH TouchMeNot's Parson Tolby, WPD
2. Starrgazer's Miles ToGo By I Sleep

Sled Dog-Dogs SD Degreed
1. Iceberg's Monarch Pass SD
2. CH Denali's Lil Bit O Majik Of Kiana CGC, TT, RN, WPD, SD

Sled Dog-Dogs SDX or SDO Degreed
1. CH Highlander's Go For Broke SDX

Veteran Dogs 9-11 Years
1. CH Alkas'iber's Tres Pete
2. CH Richlynn's Reincarnate
3. CH North Node's Cool Under Pressure
4. CH Echota's Cassanova CD,CGC,RN

Veteran Dogs 11-13 Years
1. CH Highlander's Austin Powers SDX
2. CH Windspirit's Perfekt Love
3. CH Bobkat's Big Sky Country
4. CH R.E.D.S. Pride of the Pack CD RE AX AXJ NF NAP NJP NFP

Stud Dogs
1. CH Innisfree Keagan
2. CH Indigo's Issac
3. CH Highlander's Go For Broke SDX
4. CH Coventry's Peace Negotiator



Junior Showmanship, Judge: Tom Hartel

Novice Junior
1. Abby Wasielewski

Open Intermediate
1. Madeline McDougall
2. Gabby Estep
3. Ryan Blanker


Best of Breed & Intersex Competition, Judge: Wendy Willhauck

Best of Breed: CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You
Best of Winners: Dynasty' Husky Dream Girl (WB)
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Paragon's Red Red Wine

 

Best Bred By Exhibitor: Topaz Watch Her Strut
Best Sled Dog: CH Highlander's Go For Broke SDX

 

Brace
1. CH Kayenta's Aery & CH Kayenta's Anasazi Kiva
2. Snoebear's Silver Seduction & CH Snoebear's Shoot To Thrill
3. CH Jo-Kar's Son of Sam & CH Highlander's Temptress of Jo-Kar
4. Iceberg's Monarch Pass SD & Sno-Magic's Smokin' Gun SD

Team
1. Kayenta's Wildestar North Wind, Kayenta's Rendezvous In Rio, Kayenta's Wildstar Mink, & CH Wildestar's Desert Wind
2. Snoebear's Silver Seduction, CH. Snoebear's Shoot To Thrill, CH. Jo-Kar's Son of Sam, CH Highlander's Temptress of Jo-Kar
3. 24' Kissed From Ransom At Aleut, CH Aleut's See My Reflection, Ransom's Kissed By Rose, & CH Innisfree's Enchanted O'Aleut
4. Kayenta's Mischief Managed, CH Kayenta's Aery, CH Kayenta's Winterlight, & CH Kayenta's Anasazi Kiva


Rally, Judge: Richard Mullen

Novice A
1. CH Karnovanda's Taliesin Score: 95
2. CH Dijoga's Fire and Ice Score: 91
3. Freeway Of Marley Score: 90
4. Karnovanda's Kallista Score: 89

Novice B
1. Savitar's Wizard in Winter Score: 100++
2. Icewind's Dreamsicle RN Score: 100+
3. Kristari Kodiak N'CoalValley, CD, CGC Score: 100
4. Barynuk's God of Lightning RN Score: 98

Advanced A
1. Debalys Rolls Royce Cruiser RN NAJ NF NA Score: 99
2. Kiana's Khocolate Kiss CGC,TT,RN,WPN,SDO Score: 96
3. CH Innisfree's Southern Blaze RN Score: 91
4. CH Echota's Cassanova CD,CGC,RN Score: 90

Advanced B
1. Northern Light's Amber Ice CD, RE, WPD Score: 99
2. Ahdareya Pi's Talley Girl, CD, RE, NA, NAJ, CGC Score: 97
3. Ch. Solocha Rev'd Up At Kasiq Score: 96+
4. Barynuk's God of Thunder CD, RE,NA,NJP Score: 96


Obedience, Judge: Richard Mullen

Novice A
1. Jo-Kar's Call Of The Wind RA CGC Score: 182
2. CH Yutash's Bodacious Secret WPD CGC Score: 175.5

Novice B
1. Nikosha's Demi Z Tiger At Vago's Score: 194
2. Echota's Sheza Wild One RN Score: 190
3. CH Lodgepole's Peace Pipe RAE CGC Score: 186.5+
4. Kiana's Khocolate Kiss CGC,TT,RN,WPN,SDO Score: 186.5

Open A
No Qualifiers

Open B
1. MACH KeeNonNe's Persephone UD Score: 190.5
2. Rocyn's Divine Wind CDX RA OA AXJ OF CGC Score: 190
3. Vago's Tonia Of The Midnight Sun CDX, RE Score: 183.5

Utility A
No Qualifiers

Utility B
1. Echota's Don Juan UDX, NA, NAJP, OJ, NPF Score: 197.5

Versatility
No Qualifiers

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Echota's Don Juan UDX, NA, NAJP, OJ, NPF Score: 197.5
High Combined: No Qualifers


Agility, Judge: Carla Boudrot

Novice A Standard-20"
1. Sno-Song's Highlander Echo CD RAE Score:95

Novice B Standard -20"
1. Echota's Sheza Wild One RN NAJ Score: 95

Novice B Standard -24"
1. Debalys Rolls Royce Cruiser RN NA NAJ NF Score: 100

Excellent B Standard-20"
1. Kachme First Cadance of Yeti CDX RN MX MXJ Score: 100

Novice B JWW -20"
1. Vago's Tonia of the Midnight Sun CD RE Score:100

 


Last update of this page: 10/06/2009.

© 1996-2009 Siberian Husky Club of America, Inc., All rights reserved

Veteran Bitches 9-11 Years
1. CH Kachme Not a Shadow Of Doubt RN,OA,OAJ,WPD
2. CH Tequila Sunset of Aslan
3. CH Chotovotka's Lillie Langtry
4. CH Wintersweet Synama Woodlily

Veteran Bitches 11-13 Years
1. CH Oshvah's The Devil Made Me Do It
2. CH North Node's Open For Business
3. CH Kachme At Long Last Of Yeti AX, AXJ
4. CH Alcinta's Red Lexus Of Summerlin

Veteran Bitches 13+ Years
1. CH Zvezda's Juno
2. CH Tasman's By The Rivers Edge
3. CH Snowborn's Maritime Breeze SD

Best of Breed in Veteran Sweeps: CH Oshvah's The Devil Made Me Do It
Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweeps: CH Highlander's Austin Powers SD





Puppy Bitches 6-9 Months
1. Majestique's It's A Dangerous Game
2. Mileka's Starr Spangled Manner
3. Barynuk's Zoom Zoom Zoom
4. Tugline's Tigerlily

Puppy Bitches 9-12 Months
1. Highlander's Starry Starry Night
2. Indigo's Iliza Doolittle
3. Kato's The Storm By Van Go
4. Synama Wintersweet Daylily

Bitches 12-15 Months
1. Wilabe's Shades Of The Past
2. Yetieska's Holly Go Lightly
3. Yetieska's Evening Primrose
4. Wolfsglen's Follow Yr Heart

Bitches 15-18 Months
1. Kee Non Ne's Megan Mo' Mush
2. Zvezda's Io
3. Northern Light's Ciara
4. Icewind's Blue Suede Shoes

Best of Breed in Sweepstakes: Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker
Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes: Wilabe's Shades Of The Past



Bitch Classes, Judge: Pat Trotter

Puppy Bitches 6-9 Months
1. Topaz Unwrapped
2. Fanta C's Meant To Be
3. Jo-Kar's B Tempte'd
4. Majestique's It's A Dangerous Game

Puppy Bitches 9-12 Months
1. Topaz Return To Sender
2. Kato's Sunflower By Van Go
3. Indigo's Iliza Doolittle
4. Tiji's Castaway

Bitches 12-18 Month
1. Kadian's Casablanca Of Amorok
2. Icewind's Blue Suede Shoes
3. Yetieska's Evening Primrose
4. Northern Light's Ciara

Amateur Owner-Handler Bitches
1. Aleut's Wanna Be Wild
2. Highlander's Krykan's Andromeda
3. Touchmenot Miranda
4. Kee Non Ne's Megan Mo' Mush

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches
1. Topaz Watch Her Strut
2. Wilabe's Shades Of The Past
3. Snoebear's Silver Seduction
4. Kayenta's Rendezvous In Rio

American-Bred Bitches
1. Whispering Pines Diamonds R Forever
2. Indigo's Inflatable Girlfriend
3. Karnovanda's Drew Bearymore
4. Akora's Tessa R Patience

Open Bitches
1. Dynasty' Husky Dream Girl
2. Innisfree Caliente
3. Karovanda's Goodnight Irene
4. Snobear's Lady Merrick Of Terkron

Winners Bitch: Dynasty' Husky Dream Girl
Reserve Winners Bitch: Topaz Unwrapped

Sled Dog-Bitches Non Degreed
1. CH Starrgazer's Emily Dickinson
2. Sno-Magic's Northern Serenade

Sled Dog-Bitches SDO or SDX Degreed
1. Kiana's Khocolate Kiss CGC,TT,RN,WPN,SDO

Veteran Bitches 9-11 Years
1. CH Innisfree's Enchanted O'Aleut
2. CH Kachme Not a Shadow Of Doubt RN,OA,OAJ,WPD
3. CH Tequila Sunset of Aslan
4. Wintersweet Synama Woodrose

Veteran Bitches 11-13 Years
1. CH Oshvah's The Devil Made Me Do It
2. CH Alcinta's Red Lexus Of Summerlin
3. CH North Node's Open For Business
4. CH Kachme At Long Last Of Yeti AX, AXJ

Veteran Bitches 13+ Years
1. CH Tasman's By The Rivers Edge
2. CH Snowborn's Maritime Breeze SD
3. CH Zvezda's Juno

Brood Bitches
1. CH Topaz Out of Control
2. CH Topaz Sugar Bee At Trillium
3. CH Wintersweet Synama Woodlily
4. CH Kayenta's Anasazi Kiva


 

Open Junior
1. Ricky Studwell

Open Senior
1. Marisa Brake

Best Junior Handler: Marisa Brake



Awards of Merit:
CH Antara's Put on the Red Light
CH Topaz Live Wire
CH Indigo's Black Ieyed Pea
CH Kontoki's Everyday Italian
CH Oshvah's The Devil Made Me Do It (from Veteran Class)
CH Highlander's Go For Broke SDX
CH Highlander's Austin Powers SD
CH Karnovanda's North By Northwest
CH Innisfree Keagan
CH Tovik's Pretty Fly For A White Guy









 

 










Excellent A
1. Ch. Solocha Rev'd Up At Kasiq Score: 96
2. J. C.'s Mischievous Lady Score: 94

Excellent B
1. Northern Light's Amber Ice CD,RE, WPD Score: 98+
2. Willow of Foxwood CD, RE ,OA ,NAJ Score: 98
3. Barynuk's God of Thunder CD ,RE, NA, NJP Score: 96
4. Ahdareya Pi's Talley Girl, CD, RE, NA, NAJ, CGC Score: 90

Rally Novice Pairs
1. Starrgazer's Mirabile Visu & Starrgazer's Princess Moon Doggie RN Score: 192

Rally T Challenge
1. Krystal Wolf's Captain Jack Score: 198
2. Northern Light's Amber Ice CD, RE, WPD Score: 193
3. Jo-Kar's Call Of The Wind RA, CGC Score: 178
4. Willow of Foxwood CD, RE, OA, NAJ Score: 154






Pre Novice
1. Snow Spirit's Robo Tok Jacob RN CGC Score: 195
2. Northern Light's Darion Score: 194
3. Jo-Kar's Call Of The Wind RA CGC Score: 191
4. Kiana's Wild Side CGC Score: 169

Graduate Novice
1. Echota's Sheza Wild One RN Score: 189.5
2. Ch Echota's Semynol Windancer CDX, OA, OAJ, NF, RE Score: 184

Graduate Open
No Qualifiers

Veteran Obedience
1. Echota's Don Juan UDX, NA, NAJP, OJ, NPF Score: 197
2. Northern Light's Amber Ice CD RE WPD Score: 195.5

Wild Card
1. Suma's That Mr Know-it-all RN, OA, AXJ, OF Score: 196
2. Ch. Innisfree's Southern Blaze RN Score: 192.5
3. Debalys Rolls Royce Cruiser RN NAJ NF NA Score: 188

Wild Card Open
1. Krystal Wolf's Captain Jack Score: 151
2. Willow of Foxwood CD RE OA NAJ Score: 100

 







Excellent A JWW -20"
1. Taymyr's Sir Lancelot CDX OA OAJ Score: 94
2. CH Echota's Semynol Winddancer CDX RE OA OAJ NF Score: 94

Excellent B JWW -20"
1. Sumac's That Mr Know-it-all RN OA AXJ OF Score: 100

Novice B Fast -20"
1. Kachme First Cadance of Yeti CDX RN MX MXJ Score: 71
2. Willow of Foxwood CD RE OA NAJ Score:53

Excellent A FAST
1. Sumac's That Mr Know-it-all RN OA AXJ OF Score: 63

High in Trial: Kachme First Cadance of Yeti CDX RN MX MXJ